6*1G/10G SFP+ Slot+48*10/100/1000M Ethernet Port | Managed Fiber Ethernet Switch JHA-SMW0648

Short Description:

Management Gigabit Switch,with 6*10GSFP+Slot+48*10/100/1000MRJ45 Port,L2/L3


Product Detail

Product Tags

Product Overview

JHA-SMW0648 series L3 managed switches are designed to form highly accessible, scalable and robust networks. With an extensive suite of routing protocols, 10Gbps wired speeds, physical stacking technology, diverse management features and an optional redundant external power unit,JHA-S4806MG series provide a reliable, secure and cost-effective solution for enterprise, campus and ISP networks. JHA-SMW0648 series switches support Layer 3 routing protocols that include Static Routing, RIP, OSPF and VRRP, helping to build scalable, reliable networks.

Multicast routing protocols such as PIM-SM and PIM-DM guarantee efficient routing for multicast groups.With different port forms including Gigabit Ethernet, SFP Slots, 10G SFP+ Slots,JHA-SMW0648 Series switches are capable of high switching capacity for the network. With all units identified by a simple IP address, the stack can be easily configured and monitored.

JHA-S4806MG series switches provide 3 kinds of out-of-band management ports: RJ45 console ports, Micro-USB console ports and RJ45 out-of-band management ports. Micro-USB console ports are designed for those laptop computers which do not support the RS232 (DB9) interface. Customers can use a USB cable to manage switches through the CLI (command-line interface).

The RJ45 out-of-band management port is used solely for web management, leaving the RJ45 ports free for data transmission.

Highlights

- Abundant Layer 3 routing protocols including RIP/OSPF/VRRP to support a scalable network

- True physical stacking technology supports up to 8 switches for scalability and efficient redundancy

-10 Gigabit Ethernet uplink ports ensure smooth data delivery for high-bandwidth applications- 2 power units minimize downtime

- PIM-SM/PIM-DM/IGMP Snooping for reliably stable video quality

- RJ45/Micro-USB Console ports and an out-of-band management port provide a range of management options

- A USB 2.0 port makes it easy to import files and restore configurations

Physical Stacking Technology

With different port forms including Gigabit Ethernet, SFP Slots, 10G SFP+ Slots, JHA-MWS0424Series switches are capable of high switching capacity for the network. With all units identifiedbyasimple IP address, the stack can be easily configured and monitored.

Rich Out-of-band management port

JHA-MWS0424 series switches provide 3 kinds of out-of-band management ports: RJ45consoleports, Micro-USB console ports and RJ45 out-of-band management ports. Micro-USBconsoleportsare designed for those laptop computers which do not support the RS232 (DB9) interface. Customerscan use a USB cable to manage switches through the CLI (command-line interface). TheRJ45out-of-band management port is used solely for web management, leaving the RJ45 ports freefordata transmission.

Specifications

Hardware Features & Performance  
Model JHA-SMW0648  
         

 

 

 

 

 

General

       Standard and Protocols IEEE 802.3i 10BASE-T Ethernet IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-XIEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/LR IEEE 802.3av GVRPIEEE 802.3x Flow controlIEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation IEEE 802.1v Protocol VLANIEEE 802.1d Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) IEEE 802.1s Rapid Spanning Tree (RSTP) IEEE 802.1w Multiple Spanning Tree (MSTP) IEEE 802.1q VLANs / VLAN taggingIEEE 802.1x Network Login SecurityIEEE 802.1p QoS  
  Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF10GBASE-LR10GBASE-SR  
 

 

Interfaces

48 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 ports  6 10G SFP+Slots1 RJ45 Console Port1 Micro-USB Console Port1 RJ45 out-of-band Management Port

1 USB 2.0 Storage Port

 
   Performance Switching Capacity 216Gbps  
Packet Forwarding Rate 190Mpps  
MAC Address Table 32K  
Flash memory capacity 256MB  
The memory capacity 2G  
Jumbo Frame 12KB  
     Physical & Environment Power Supply 100-240V AC, 50/60Hz  
Max Power Consumption 58.2W (220V/50Hz)  
Max Heat Dissipation 220.69 BTU/h  
Dimensions (W × D × H) 17.3 × 9.8 × 1.7 in. (440 × 250 × 44 mm)  
Fan Quantity 2 removable fan module  
Operating Temperature 0°C~50°C (32°F~104°F)  
Storage Temperature -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)  
Operating Humidity 10% ~ 90%RH, non-condensing  
Storage Humidity 5%~90%RH, non-condensing  
 Certification CE, FCC  
Physical Stacking  
 Installable SFP+ Transceivers and Direct Attach Copper (DAC) Cables JHA431-SR JHA431-LR JHA432-CU1M JHA432-CU3M  
Software Features  
     L2 Features Link Aggregationstatic link aggregation802.3ad LACPUp to 64 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per groupSpanning Tree Protocol- 802.1D STP802.1w RSTP802.1s MSTP32 MSTP Instance

STP Security: Loop back detection, TC Protect, BPDU Filter/Protect, Root Protect

Loopback DetectionFlow Control- 802.3x Flow ControlPort MirroringOne-to-OneMany-to-OneFlow-BasedTx/Rx/BothLLDP, LLDP-MED  
   L2 Multicast 1024 IGMP groupsIGMP SnoopingIGMP v1/v2/v3 SnoopingIGMP Fast LeaveMVRIGMP Snooping QuerierLimited IP MulticastStatic Multicast Forwarding MLD SnoopingMLD v1/v2 SnoopingMLD Snooping QuerierFast LeaveLimited IP MulticastStatic Multicast Forwarding  
  VLAN VLAN Group- 4K VLAN Groups802.1Q tag VLANMAC VLANProtocol VLAN VLAN VPN (QinQ)GVRPPrivate VLAN  
   QoS Class of ServicePort Priority802.1p CoS/DSCP priority8 Priority QueuesQueue Schedule ModeBandwidth ControlPort/Flow based Rating LimitingStorm Control         Auto-VoIP

Voice VLAN

 
Software Features
     ACL Supports up to 3328 entriesMAC ACLSource MACDestination MACVLAN IDUser PriorityEtherTypeStandard IP ACLSource IP

Destination IP

Time based ACL

Extended IP ACLSource IPDestination IPFragmentIP ProtocolTCP FlagTCP/UDP PortDSCP/IP TOS
      Security AAADHCP SnoopingIP-MAC-Port BindingUp to 32768 entriesARP InspectionUp to 32768 entriesIP Source GuardUp to 1020 entriesStatic/Dynamic Port Security

Up to 64 MAC addresses per port

Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control

kbps/ratio/pps control mode

IP/Port/MAC based access control

DoS Defend

802.1XPort based authenticationMAC(Host) based authenticationGuest VLANSupport Radius authentication and accountabilityPort IsolationMAC FilteringSecure web management through HTTPS with SSLv3/TLS1.0Secure Command Line Interface(CLI) management with SSHv1/SSHv2
    Management Web-based GUICommand Line Interface(CLI) through console port, telnetSNMPv1/v2c/v3SNMP Trap/InformRMON (1,2,3,9 groups)DHCP Option82 CPU MonitoringCable DiagnosticsAccess ControlSNTPSystem LogDual ImageIPv6 ManagementPPPoE Circuit IDHTTP/TFTP File Transfer
   MIBs MIB II (RFC1213)Interface MIB (RFC2233)Ethernet Interface MIB (RFC1643)Bridge MIB (RFC1493)P/Q-Bridge MIB (RFC2674)RMON MIB (RFC2819) RMON2 MIB (RFC2021)Radius Accounting Client MIB (RFC2620)Radius Authentication Client MIB (RFC2618)Remote Ping, Traceroute MIB (RFC2925) 

 


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us