Leave Your Message
Products Categories
Featured Products
DWDM Device DWDM Device
01

DWDM Device

2019-12-27 04:03:19
1.  Features ♦ Low Insertion Loss ♦ High Isolation ♦ Low PDL ♦ Compact Design ♦ Wide Operating Wavelength: 1460nm~1620nm ♦ Wide Operating Temperature: -5℃~75℃ ♦ High Reliability and Stability 2.  Applications ♦ DWDM System ♦ PON Networks ♦ CATV Links 3.  Compliance ♦ Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001 ♦ Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 ♦ ITU-T G.694.1 ♦ RoHS 4.  Specifications Parameters     Channel Space(nm) 100Ghz 200Ghz Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm) ±0.05 ±0.1 Channel Passband(@-0.5dB) (nm) 0.22 0.5 Transmission band IL (dB) ≤1.0 ≤0.9 Reflection band IL (dB) ≤0.4 ≤0.4 Transmission band Isolation (dB) ≥30 Reflection band Isolation (dB) ≥10 Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified Center Wavelength ITU Grid Ripple (dB) ≤0.3 Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) ≤0.1 Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps) ≤0.1 RL (dB) ≥45 Directivity (dB) ≥50 Maximum Optical Power (mw) 500 Operating Temperature (℃) -5~75 Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85 Package Dimension (mm) (Φ*L) 5.5*34/5.5*38   Notes: 1.  Specified without connectors. 2.  Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.  Mechanical Dimensions  Φ5*5*34                                    6.Ordering Information LWD -XX X XX X XX -X X X   Port Configuration   WDM Type Center Wavelength Fiber Type Output  Fiber Length Com Pass   Reflection   L-Lintegrity 01=1X1 C=CWDM 1460-1620 27=1270/1271 B=250um bare fiber 10=1.0m 0=None 0=None 0=None W=WDM 02=1X2 Q=CWDM 1260-1620 ……. L=900um loose tube 15=1.5m 1=FC/UPC 1=FC/UPC 1=FC/UPC D=Device   F=FWDM 61=1610/1611 T=900um tight buffer 20=2.0m 2=FC/APC 2=FC/APC 2=FC/APC     X=100G DWDM 21=21CH   …… 3=SC/UPC 3=SC/UPC 3=SC/UPC     Y=200G DWDM …….   XX= Customized 4=SC/APC 4=SC/APC 4=SC/APC       49=49CH     5=LC/UPC 5=LC/UPC 5=LC/UPC       F1=T13/R15     6=LC/APC 6=LC/APC 6=LC/APC       F2=T15/R13     X= Customized X= Customized X= Customized       F3=T13/R1415                 F4=T14/R1315                 F5=T15/R1314                 F6=T1415/R13                 F7=T1314/R15                 XX=Customized          
Inquiry
Detail