Leave Your Message
Products Categories
Featured Products
8E1+LCD Display +SNMP JHA-C2P-E8bF4R2 PDH Fiber Multiplexer 8E1+LCD Display +SNMP JHA-C2P-E8bF4R2 PDH Fiber Multiplexer
01

8E1+LCD Display +SNMP JHA-C2P-E8bF4R2 PDH Fiber Multiplexer

2020-02-27 03:01:06
8E1+LCD Display +SNMP JHA-C2P-E8bF4R2 PDH Fiber Multiplexer Overview This device has the console control, provides the 1+1 fiber back-up protection ,point to point optical transmission, LCD display , on the basic of our company development of the PDH optical transmission, use the special VLSI and the SNMP NMS.     The device provides 1-8*E1 interface, 1-4*10/100M Ethernet interface (Wire speed 100M) and 2 expansion interface. 4Channel Ethernet interface is switch interface, can support VLAN. 2 expansion interface can be used as the transmission channel of RS232/RS485/RS422 asynchronous data. It is very flexible. It has alarm function. The work is reliable, stable, and low power consumption, high integration, small size Product Photo Features Provides 8 E1 transparent transmission; With char 16*2 LCD display and SNMP agent inside Provide Console manage interface (RS232) Provide two fiber interface 1+1 protect(APS)function ,and ALS(Automatic Laser Shutdown/Reduction)function Ethernet package size support 1916 byte and 4 Ethernet port could be set separately, and ethernet bandwidth can be setting base on multiple of 32K Uses standard 2 wire telephone (non-telephone handles) set as engineering order-wire hotline(optional) Provide two fiber interfaces, one as master, the other as slave, insuring uninterrupted service transmission The rate of optical port is 155Mbps, transmission range can reach 25KM, 40KM, 60KM, 80KM or 120KM; E1 interface code is HDB3,E1 vibration characteristic conforms to ITU-T G.703、G.823 and G.742; Ethernet port supports full/half duplex, 10/100M auto-Nego; Ethernet port supports VLAN function and has 4 devision mode for user selection; Has complete alarm function and can monitor remote device status; Supports two Fiber Loop-back,and Four E1 loop-back mode,and manage device conveniently; user configurable main alarm and minor alarm, display in LCD and sound alarm at speaker; AC 220V, DC-48V, DC+24V can be optional DC-48V/DC+24V power supply polarity detection function, Polarity-Free Parameters ♦  Fiber Multi-mode Fiber 50/125um, 62.5/125um, Maximum transmission distance:       5Km @ 62.5 / 125um single mode fiber,attenuation (3dbm/km) Wave Length:                                      820nm Transmitting power:                           -12dBm (Min) ~-9dBm (Max) Receiver sensitivity:                           -28dBm (Min) Link budget:                                        16dBm Single-mode Fiber 8/125um, 9/125um Maximum transmission distance:       40Km Transmission distance:                     40Km @ 9 / 125um single mode fiber, attenuation (0.35dbm/km) Wave Length:                                      1310nm Transmitting power:                           -9dBm (Min) ~-8dBm (Max) Receiver sensitivity:                           -27dBm (Min) Link budget:                                        18dBm ♦  E1 Interface   Interface Standard:         comply with protocol G.703;  Interface Rate:                2048Kbps±50ppm;  Interface Code:               HDB3;  E1 Impedance:                 75Ω (unbalance), 120Ω (balance);  Jitter tolerance:               In accord with protocol G.742 and G.823  Allowed Attenuation:      0~6dBm ♦  Ethernet interface (10/100M) Interface rate:                   10/100 Mbps, half/full duplex auto-negotiation Interface Standard:           Compatible with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1Q (VLAN) MAC Address Capability: 4096 Connector:                        RJ45, support Auto-MDIX ♦  Working environment Working temperature:            -10°C ~ 50°C Working Humidity:                  5%~95 % (no condensation) Storage temperature:              -40°C ~ 80°C Storage Humidity:                   5%~95 % (no condensation) Specifications Model Model Number: JHA-C2P-E8bF4R2 Functional Description 8*E1,LCD PDH, 4FE, with ALS  function,Console and SNMP,1+1 Back up Optic fiber Port Description 1+1 optical port, 8*E1 interfaces (75/120ohms), 4*FE interfaces,1*RS232 Console interface,1*SNMP Ethernet interface, one engineering order-wire telephone interface Power Power supply: AC180V ~ 260V;DC –48V;DC +24VPower consumption: ≤10W Dimension Product Size: 19 inch 1U   485X138X45mm(WXDXH) Weight 3KG Application
Inquiry
Detail