FAQs

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

Fiber interface

e.g. SC/FC/ST connector; SFP slot

Ethernet interface

e.g. RJ45 port

Fiber type

e.g. multimode 850nm, 1310nm; single mode 1310nm, 1550nm; single fiber; dual fiber

Transmission distance

e.g. multimode 500m, 2Km; single mode 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Transmission rate

e.g. fiber port 100Mbps, 1000Mbps, 1.25Gbps, 10Gbps; RJ45 port 10/100Mbps, 10/100/1000Mbps

Power input

e.g. DC5V, DC12V, DC24V, DC48V, DC10-58V, AC110-240V

WANT TO WORK WITH US?