10/100TX – 100FX | Managed Fiber Media Converter JHA-MF11

Short Description:

JHA-MF11 series is a 10/100Base adaptive managed fiber-optic transceiver, with a 10/100Base-FX optical port, a 10/100Base-T(X) adaptive Ethernet port. Product design in line with Ethernet standards


Product Detail

Product Tags

2-port Managed Fiber Media Converter, 1-port 100Base-FX and 1-port 10/100Base-T(X)

Introduction

JHA-MF11 series is a 10/100Base adaptive managed fiber-optic transceiver, with a 10/100Base-FX optical port, a 10/100Base-T(X) adaptive Ethernet port. Product design in line with Ethernet standards, add lightning protection, anti-static protection measures, -20℃-70℃ wide range of operating temperature, stable and reliable performance. The network management interface of this device is simple and functional.

Support a variety of network management, including SNMP, WEB, Console and Telnet and other network management methods, can achieve the centralized network management rack. The device can be widely used in safe city, rail transportation, operator network construction and other projects.

Features

♦ Compliance with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3U, IEEE 802.3X, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3AB, 10Base-TX, 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards.

♦ Uses the high performance chip, realizes the non-blocking transmission exchange performance, guarantees the data transmission to have higher security and the stability.

♦ Support 10/100M, full/half-duplex adaptive/forced function. Auto-MDI / MDIX auto-flip.

♦ Support SC, FC, ST connectors (1*9 modules) and SFP transceiver modules.

♦ Provide status indicators, built-in power supply (AC 110-220V / DC 48-110V).

♦ Support 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and the DWDM/CWDM wavelength specified by ITUT.

♦ The store-and-forward mode supports a packet size of 2K bytes and the pass-through mode supports 9k Jumbo frames.

♦ Support the port bandwidth control function, the step is 32Kbps.

♦ Support loop-speed loopback, easy line debugging.

♦ Support LFP function, can quickly locate the link where the fault occurs.

♦ Support remote power failure alarm.

♦ The Inband Management feature supports both 802.3ah and TS1000.

♦ Powerful network management function, support WEB mode and simple network management protocol SNMP network management mode.

♦ Support hot-plug simple to install, the status indicator is complete, working status at a glance.

♦ Supports 2U racks (16 channels) and stand-alone racks. Stand-alone desktop built-in professional communications power, support dual power supply redundancy(support OLP function).

Dimension

34

Specification

Protocol Standard

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3 Flow control, IEEE 802.1q VLAN, IEEE 802.1p QoS, IEEE 802.1ad Q-in Q VLAN, TS-1000

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission Distance

Cat5 100m

Multimode, Dual-fiber 2Km

Single Mode, Dual-fiber 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Ethernet Port

RJ45 Ports, Connection STP / UTP Cat5/Cat5e Cooper Cable

Fiber Port

Multimode, Dual-fiber SC/FC/ST/LC (Diameter 50/125, 62.5 / 125μm)

Single Mode, Dual-fiber SC/FC/ST/LC (diameter 9/125μm )

Exchange Attribute

Conversion Method: Media conversion, store and forward / straight in

MAC Add: 1 K

Cache: 512 Kbit

Full duplex state: flow control, half-duplex: backpressure mode

Store and Forward: 9.6us, Straight In: 0.9us

BER: <1/1000000000

LED Indicator

PWR (Power Supply)

FX LINK/ACT (Optical fiber port connection)

LFP ( LFP function working )

TX LINK/ACT (Ethernet port connection)

TX SPD ( Ethernet port speed indicate )

TX DUP (Ethernet port full duplex mode)

Power Supply

Power Input: AC 110-220V / DC 48-110V

Full Load: <4 W

Working Environment

Operating Temperature: -20~70℃

Storage Temperature: -40~70℃

Storage Humidity: 5% to 90% non-condensing

Dimension

156*128*32mm ( L * W * H )

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS

Warranty

3-years

Order Information

Model No.

Description of Goods

JHA-MF11

10/100M Multimode, Dual Fiber, 2Km, SC/ST/FC/LC Connector

JHA-MF11-20/40/60/80/100/120

10/100M Single-mode, Dual Fiber, 20/40/60/80/100/120Km, SC/ST/FC/LC Connector

JHA-MF11W-20/40/60/80/100/120

10/100M Single-mode, Single Fiber, 20/40/60/80/100/120Km, SC/ST/FC/LC Connector

 


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us