4*10G Fiber Port+24*10/100/1000Base-T Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch JHA-MIW4G024H

Short Description:

JHA-MIG024W4-1U with 4*10G fiber, 24*10/100/1000Base-T, management industrial Ethernet switches, providing excellent industrial quality such as high/low temperature resistance, lightning protection, etc.


Product Detail

Product Tags

Features

*Support 4 10G SFP+ slot and 24 10/100/1000Base-T(X) Ethernet port.

*Support G.8032(ERPS), IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3ad, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1x, IEEE802.1Q, IGMP Snooping, IPv4/IPv6 precedence.

*Support CLI, SNMP, WEB management, Console/Telnet command-line management and syslog, using self-developed ring network technology, recovery time <20ms.

*DC36~72V redundancy power, reverse polarity protection.

*Industrial grade 4 design, -40-85°C operating temperature.

*IP40 rated aluminum alloy housing,1U Rack Mount.

Introduction

JHA-MIW4G024H is a high performance, cost-effective high-end managed industrial Ethernet switch. The switch provides 24 10/100/1000Base-T(X) Ethernet port and 4 10G SFP+ slot. The use of a Ring technology (network fault recovery <20ms) the user can easily set the redundant ring network to increase network reliability, it also support WEB, CLI, Telnet/serial console, Windows utility, and SNMP management of a variety of ways, rich QoS features for data traffic control and management, support ring protocol, RSTP and STP Ethernet redundancy support port-based VLAN, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN and GVRP protocol. The product also industrial design, and can be widely used in automotive PIS, CCTV, video surveillance systems, train control system, but also applies to any vibration shock, EMC compatibility requirements of harsh industrial applications, can meet a variety of industrial site requirements to achieve higher reliability.

Specification

Interface
Fiber Port 4*10G SFP+ Slot
Ethernet Port 24*10/100/1000 Base-T
Manage Port 1*RJ45 Console port
Power connector 4P Phoenix terminal, dual power supply redundancy,100-240VAC input
LED Indicator Power indicator: PWR (green);System indicator:SYS (green); Network indicator: Speed (green) Link (yellow), optical port L/A (green)
Cable type and distance
Twisted pair cable 0-100m (CAT5e, CAT6)
Single-mode fiber 20/40/60/80/100KM
Multimode fiber 550m/2KM
Optical fiber interface LC/SC
Network topology & scale
Ring topology Support
Star topology Support
Bus topology Support
Tree topology Support
Hybrid topology Support
Electrical characteristics
Input voltage DC36~72V/AC 100-240V 50-60HZ
Power consumption Non-POE full load (Total power) <70W
L2 Features
Exchange capacity 128G
Packet forwarding rate 95.23Mpps
MAC address table 16K
VLAN support and quantity Support 4K
Report buffer 12M
Forwarding delay <10us
Port characteristics Cross-connect and direct-adaptive
Flow control Support
Jumbo frame support Support 10Kbytes
Spanning Tree Protocol Support STP/RSTP/MSTP
Ring network protocol Support ERPS
Link aggregation Support 16 groups
Multicast Support IGMP Snooping
Port mirroring Support
Storm suppression Support
Port traffic statistics Support
Port flow system Support
QINQ Support
  

 

 

Protection

Shell: IP40 protection, aluminum alloy housingIEC 61000-4-5 Level 3 (4KV/2KV) (8/20us)

IEC 61000-4-5 Level 3 (6KV/2KV) (10/700us)

IEC 61000-4-3 Level 3 (10V/m)

IEC 61000-4-4 Level 3 (1V/2V)

IEC 61000-4-6 Level 3 (10V/m)

IEC 61000-4-8 Level4 (30A/m)

IEC 61000-4-11 Level3 (10V)

EMI CLASS A

IEC 61000-4-2 Level 4 (15KV/30KV)

Free fall 0.5m

Convergence Service
ACL Support 500 ACLs;Support IP standard ACL;

Support MAC extended ACL;

Support IP extended ACL;

QoS Support QoS re-marking and priority mapping;Support SP, WRR queue scheduling;

Support entry speed limit and exit speed limit;

Support flow-based QoS

Management function
Command line Support
Management serial port Support
Telnet Support
WEB management Support
SNMP Support SNMPv1/v2c
User management Support
System log Support
File upgrade Support
Firmware upgrade Support
SFP module DDM Support
Environmental conditions
Working temperature -40℃~+85℃
Storage/transport temperature -40℃~+85℃
Relative humidity 5%~95% does not support condensation (non-condensing)
Cooling method No fan design, natural heat dissipation
MTBF 100,000 hours
Mechanical structure
Size 440X250X44.5mm
Installation method 1U19 inch rack mount
Weight 3.5KG

Dimension

JHA-MIW4G024H

Order Information

Model No.

Description of Goods

JHA-MIW4G024H

Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch, 4 10G SFP+ Slot and 24 10/100/1000Base-T(X), DC36~72V,-40-85°C Operating Temperature

Power Supply:DC36~72V/AC 100-240V 50-60HZ Power Supply or Power Adapter is Optional.

  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us