1ch video Tx + 1ch RS232+ 1ch RS 485/RS422 Optical Video Transmitter and Receiver

Short Description:

JHA-D1TV1RB-20 optical video transmitter and receiver transmit 1ch video Tx + 1ch RS232+ 1ch RS 485/RS422 signals on optical fiber. On 9/125um Single mode fiber its working distance is 20Km to 80KM while on multimode fiber it’s 2Km.


Product Detail

Product Tags

▶Features:

*Robust metal casing

*Lightning proof solution

*Low optical link loss – max 30dB

*Without EMI, RFI and ground loop

*Bi-di transmission on 1 fiber with WDM

*Hot plug-and-play with switch power supply

*Available in standalone and 3U rack systems

 

Application:

*Express way security protection and toll station system

*City traffic monitoring system

*Building and campus monitoring system

*Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical plant, railway, etc.)

*Military monitoring (frontier defense, national defense)

*Electronic power oil field, TV station program broadcasting

*Gymnasium (live video and audio transmission)

 

 

▶Product parameters:

Video

Channel Quantity 1ch, from camera to control center
Compatible Systems NTSC/PAL/SECAM
Impedance/Voltage BNC 75Ω (unbalanced) / 2.0Vp-p
Differential Gain < ±1%
Differential Phase < ±1
S/N ratio >60dB(weighting)(8 bit)
Interface BNC

Optical

Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm
Output Power -8~3dBm
Optic fiber Single mode (9/125um) 20Km, multimode (50/125um), ( 62.5/125um) 2Km
Receiving sensitivity -30dBm
Interface FC standard, ST/SC optional

Data

Channel Quantity 1ch RS232+ 1ch RS 485/RS422, from control center to camera
Data protocol RS232 / RS485 / RS422
Bandwidth 0~300kbps
Error rate 10-9
Interface Phoenix terminal

Electrical. Environmental. Mechanical

Operating voltage DC 5V1A
Operating temperature -35℃~+75℃
Storage temperature -45℃~+85℃
Humidity 0~95%non-condensing
Dimension-standalone 179mm ×128.5mm ×28.5mm
Net Weight 0.40kg/piece
Gross Weight(pair) 1.00kg/pair 

 


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us