10/100/1000TX – 1000FX | Single Fiber Media Converter JHA-G11W

Short Description:

2-port Fiber Media Converter, Single Fiber, 1-port 1000Base-FX and 1-port 10/100/1000Base-T(X)


Product Detail

Product Tags

Introduction

JHA-G11W series is a single fiber media converter complies with IEEE802.3 standards, It is designed to convert data signal between 1000Base-FX and 10/100/1000Base-T(X) Ethernet.

The media converter is connected between fiber cable and twisted cable, extend your Ethernet network beyond the 100-meter limit imposed by copper cable.

This converter model can be used as slide-in module to the 14-slot 19″ Rack-Mount Chassis.

Converter is transparent to all protocols, can be used all all areas as Fiber to The Home, Fiber to the Business or Fiber to The Curb.

Features

♦ Compliance with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3X, IEEE 802.1Q, 10Base-TX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-TX, 1000Base-FX standards.

♦ It supports TCP / IP, PPPOE, DHCP, ICMP, NAT protocol.

♦ Flow control: Full duplex using IEEE 802.3X, a standard half-duplex adopt Backpressure.

♦ Electrical ports support auto-negotiation function, automatically adjusts the transmission and transfer rates.

♦ Ports support Auto-MDI / MDIX auto-flip.

♦ Support store and forward mode.

♦ Supports 10M, 100M, 1000M mode or adaptive mode.

♦ Provide status indicators, external power supply (output 5V ~ 50HZ 2A).

♦ The card design, to facilitate future maintenance and inspection equipment.

♦ Modular power supply design, function board with separate power supply design, easy to post-maintenance.

♦ Unique IC solutions, the chip temperature low, to get rid of plus cooling system, flow control and reduce broadcast storms.

♦ High-quality integrated photovoltaic module provides good optical properties and electrical properties to ensure reliable transmission, long life.

♦ Operating Mechanism broadcast filtering, address auto-learning and auto-update feature and store and forward.

♦ It supports up to 1916 byte long data packet transmission.

♦ Missing link to provide remote diagnostics, electrical interface and optical port link link connection diagnostics, dynamic data transmission, full-duplex / half duplex, speed light, easy installation and later maintenance.

♦ Ultra-low power consumption of less than 2.5W (Input: AC140 ~ 260V), low heat, stable operation for a long time.

Dimension

23

Specification

Protocol Standard

IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x Flow control, IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission Distance

Cat5 100m

Single Mode, Single-fiber 20/40/60/80/100Km

Ethernet Port

RJ45 Ports, Connection STP / UTP Cat5/Cat5e Cooper Cable

Fiber Port

Single Mode, Single-fiber, SC/ST/FC (Diameter 9/125μm )

Exchange Attribute

Conversion Method: Media conversion, store and forward / straight in

MAC Add: 1 K

Cache: 1 Mbit

Full duplex state: flow control, half-duplex: backpressure mode

Store and Forward: 9.6us, Straight In: 0.9us

BER: <1/1000000000

LED Indicator

PWR( Power Supply )

FX LINK/ACT

FDX ( Ethernet port full / half duplex mode )

TX LINK/ACT ( Ethernet port communication / action )

1000 ( 1000/100/10M transmission rate )

FX ( Optical signal )

Power Supply

Power Input: DC5V2A

Full Load: <2.5 W

Working Environment

Operating Temperature: -20~70℃

Storage Temperature: -40~70℃

Storage Humidity: 5% to 90% non-condensing

Dimension

94*71*26mm ( L * W * H )

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS

Warranty

3-years

Order Information

Model No.

Description of Goods

JHA-G11W-20

10/100/1000M Single-mode, Single Fiber, 20Km, SC/ST/FC Connector

JHA-G11W-40

10/100/1000M Single-mode, Single Fiber, 40Km, SC/ST/FC Connector

JHA-G11W-60

10/100/1000M Single-mode, Single Fiber, 60Km, SC/ST/FC Connector

JHA-G11W-80

10/100/1000M Single-mode, Single Fiber, 80Km, SC/ST/FC Connector

JHA-G11W-100

10/100/1000M Single-mode, Single Fiber, 100Km, SC/ST/FC Connector


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us