8 10/100/1000TX – 2 1000FX | Fiber Ethernet Switch JHA-G28

Short Description:

JHA-G28 series is complies with IEEE802.3 standards, It is designed to convert data signal between 1000Base-FX and 10/100/1000Base-TX Ethernet.


Product Detail

Product Tags

10-port Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Switch, 2-port 1000Base-FX and 8-port 10/100/1000Base-T(X)

Introduction

JHA-G28 series is complies with IEEE802.3 standards, It is designed to convert data signal between 1000Base-FX and 10/100/1000Base-TX Ethernet. 

The media converter is connected between fiber cable and twisted cable, extend your Ethernet network beyond the 100-meter limit imposed by copper cable.

Converter is transparent to all protocols, can be used all all areas as Fiber to The Home, Fiber to the Business or Fiber to The Curb.

Features

♦ Compliance with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3X, IEEE 802.1Q, 10Base-TX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-TX, 1000Base-FX standards.

♦ It supports TCP / IP, PPPOE, DHCP, ICMP, NAT protocol.

♦ Flow control: Full duplex using IEEE 802.3X, a standard half-duplex adopt Backpressure.

♦ Electrical ports support auto-negotiation function, automatically adjusts the transmission and transfer rates.

♦ Ports support Auto-MDI / MDIX auto-flip.

♦ Support store and forward mode.

♦ Supports 10M, 100M, 1000M mode or adaptive mode.

♦ Provide status indicators, external power supply (output 5V ~ 50Hz 2A).

♦ The card design, to facilitate future maintenance and inspection equipment.

♦ Modular power supply design, function board with separate power supply design, easy to post-maintenance.

♦ Unique IC solutions, the chip temperature low, to get rid of plus cooling system, flow control and reduce broadcast storms.

♦ High-quality integrated photovoltaic module provides good optical properties and electrical properties to ensure reliable transmission, long life.

♦ Operating Mechanism broadcast filtering, address auto-learning and auto-update feature and store and forward.

♦ It supports up to 1916 byte long data packet transmission.

♦ Missing link to provide remote diagnostics, electrical interface and optical port link link connection diagnostics, dynamic data transmission, full-duplex / half duplex, speed light, easy installation and later maintenance.

♦ Ultra-low power consumption of less than 2.5W (Input: AC110 ~ 260V), low heat, stable operation for a long time.

Dimension

34

Specification

Protocol Standard

IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.1p QoS,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission Distance

Cat5 100m

Multimode, Single/Dual-fiber 550m

Single Mode, Single-fiber 20/40/60/80/100Km

Single Mode, Dual-fiber 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Ethernet Port

RJ45 Ports, Connection STP / UTP Cat5/Cat5e Cooper Cable

Fiber Port

Multimode, Dual-fiber SC/ST/FC (Diameter 50/125, 62.5 / 125μm)

Single Mode, Single Fiber, SC/ST/FC (Diameter 9/125μm )

Single Mode, Dual-fiber SC/FC (diameter 9/125μm )

Exchange Attribute

Conversion Method: Media conversion, store and forward / straight in

MAC Add: 8 K

Cache: 1 Mbit

Full duplex state: flow control, half-duplex: backpressure mode

Store and Forward: 9.6us, Straight In: 0.9us

BER: <1/1000000000

LED Indicator

PWR( Power Supply )

FX LINK/ACT

FDX ( Ethernet port full / half duplex mode )

TX LINK/ACT ( Ethernet port communication / action )

1000 ( 1000/100/10M transmission rate )

FX ( Optical signal )

Power Supply

Power Input: DC5V 2A

Full Load: <2.5 W

Working Environment

Operating Temperature: -20~70℃

Storage Temperature: -40~70℃

Storage Humidity: 5% to 90% non-condensing

Dimension

116*89*48mm ( L * W * H )

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS

Warranty

3-years

Order Information

Model No.

Description of Goods

JHA-G28

10/100/1000M Multimode, Dual Fiber, 550m, SC/ST/FC Connector

JHA-G28-20/40/60/80/100

10/100/1000M Single-mode, Dual Fiber, 20/40/60/80/100Km, SC/ST/FC Connector

JHA-G28W-20/40/60/80/100

10/100/1000M Single-mode, Single Fiber, 20/40/60/80/100Km, SC/ST/FC Connector


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Write your message here and send it to us